Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7878,567
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,0718,744
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,0138,708
YaoundeCameroon 9,0935,651
YokoCameroon 9,2715,761
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1415,059
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0546,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6235,980
YanjiChina 17,92611,139
YichangChina 19,78212,293
YinchuanChina 18,81811,694
YiningChina 16,77410,424
YariguiesColombia 4,1162,558
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3653,334
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4643,395
YazdIran 14,4448,976
YakushimaJapan 18,32811,389
YamagataJapan 17,33110,770
YamaguchiJapan 18,21111,317
YokkaichiJapan 17,73411,020
YokohamaJapan 17,44910,843
YonagoJapan 18,01211,193
YonagunijimaJapan 18,89811,743
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,61010,321
YeMyanmar 17,79511,058
YolaNigeria 9,4905,897
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,52211,510
YurimaguasPeru 2,7901,733
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9549,292
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,80910,445
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0196,226
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8997,394
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3855,832
York, PaUsa 7,7874,839
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9844,961
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -