Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9907,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0719,365
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9917,451
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5838,441
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
WoomeraAustralia 12,8357,976
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1535,688
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4327,104
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7517,302
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3155,789
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7336,048
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6302,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0996,897
WajimaJapan 17,64910,967
WakamatsuJapan 17,38710,804
WakayamaJapan 17,87411,107
WakkanaiJapan 16,95710,537
WajirKenya 11,7377,294
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9804,959
WindhoekNamibia 8,2425,122
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9506,183
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9986,213
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0096,219
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8986,151
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4166,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9076,156
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0316,234
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2206,351
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0096,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0976,275
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1586,312
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2636,378
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9316,171
WintonNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2786,387
WarsawPoland 12,4007,706
WroclawPoland 12,0967,517
WonsanSouth Korea 18,31611,381
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7697,313
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9307,414
WauSudan 10,8936,769
WaddingtonUk 11,1796,947
Waco, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Wake IslandUsa 14,5259,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8596,127
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Warren, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Warren, PaUsa 8,0354,993
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6614,761
Washington, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Washington, InUsa 7,8874,901
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8185,479
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3625,196
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7454,813
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8534,880
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7734,830
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3933,973
West Point, GaUsa 7,1964,472
West Point, NyUsa 7,8614,885
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9664,950
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1065,037
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0536,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6574,758
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9234,923
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3735,825
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7734,830
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7314,804
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1724,457
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9444,936
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7134,793
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4125,849
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,543
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5135,290
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -