Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8291,758
UaupesBrazil 3,2822,040
UbatubaBrazil 2,2601,404
UberabaBrazil 2,1871,359
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6036,589
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,24510,717
UpernavikGreenland 11,3907,078
UummannaqGreenland 11,1866,951
UdineItaly 11,6107,215
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2176,970
UenoJapan 17,77611,046
UnzendakeJapan 18,34811,402
UrakawaJapan 17,01210,571
UshibukaJapan 18,37811,420
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,41110,819
UwajimaJapan 18,12911,266
UkmergeLithuania 12,7477,921
UtenaLithuania 12,8057,957
UlaangomMongolia 17,13410,647
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,88411,114
UlgiiMongolia 17,08210,615
UliastaiMongolia 17,53910,899
UmnugoviMongolia 17,17410,672
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,00911,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,14511,276
UfaRussia 14,7029,136
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4398,972
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,47710,860
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2659,486
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,32110,764
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2878,878
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1509,415
Ust-MajaRussia 16,22110,080
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8599,233
Umm BeninSudan 11,7467,299
UmeňSweden 12,7767,939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,22711,327
Udon ThaniThailand 18,31311,380
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,15011,279
UrfaTurkey 13,2188,214
UsakTurkey 12,4937,763
Uman’Ukraine 12,9068,020
UzgorodUkraine 12,3477,673
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0024,972
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0204,983
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -