Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,5289,649
TiranaAlbania 11,8507,364
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6596,002
TebessaAlgeria 10,6446,614
TimimounAlgeria 9,6505,997
TindoufAlgeria 8,8985,529
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3456,429
TrelewArgentina 1,543959
TucumanArgentina 325202
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1178,772
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1188,773
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5909,066
TibooburraAustralia 12,7957,951
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
TshaneBotswana 8,6095,350
TaguatingaBrazil 2,8281,757
TarauacaBrazil 2,3951,488
TauaBrazil 3,7982,360
TefeBrazil 2,9021,803
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,8701,783
TeresinaBrazil 3,6962,297
TiriosBrazil 3,7002,299
TorresBrazil 1,6541,028
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7862,353
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7951,116
TriunfoBrazil 3,8352,383
TucuruiBrazil 3,3762,098
TuriacuBrazil 3,8212,374
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2066,964
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6097,214
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7606,687
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9206,164
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7885,461
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2195,108
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5165,913
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4755,266
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,173729
TaiyuanChina 19,09811,868
TaoyuanChina 19,08611,861
TengchongChina 18,48811,489
TønderDenmark 11,8017,333
TylstrupDenmark 11,9777,443
TystofteDenmark 11,9567,430
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3343,314
TahrirEgypt 12,2737,627
TantaEgypt 12,3067,647
TallinEstonia 12,8637,993
TartuEstonia 12,9358,038
TampereFinland 12,8778,002
TurkuFinland 12,7717,936
ToulonFrance 10,9446,801
ToulouseFrance 10,6736,632
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1005,034
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0895,027
TchibanGabon 8,6745,390
TbilisiGeorgia 13,8538,608
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3847,074
TamaleGhana 8,2645,135
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0587,493
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,8797,381
TimehriGuyana 4,0942,544
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3033,295
TelaHonduras 5,4843,408
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5829,683
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5829,683
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8069,822
TabrizIran 13,8858,628
TeheranIran 14,2688,866
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7007,892
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,6177,219
TarvisioItaly 11,6577,244
TermoliItaly 11,5267,163
TorinoItaly 11,1816,948
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1856,950
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1226,911
TrevicoItaly 11,4957,143
TrevisoItaly 11,5167,156
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,6267,224
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1786,946
TabouIvory Coast 7,3594,573
TadotsuJapan 18,00111,186
TakadaJapan 17,54010,900
TakamatsuJapan 17,97311,169
TakayamaJapan 17,64910,968
TanegashimaJapan 18,29711,370
TatenoJapan 17,39710,811
TateyamaJapan 17,43610,835
TokushimaJapan 17,93111,143
TokyoJapan 17,43510,835
TomakomaiJapan 17,09010,620
TottoriJapan 17,93111,143
ToyamaJapan 17,64110,962
ToyookaJapan 17,87911,110
TsuJapan 17,74311,026
TsurugaJapan 17,76611,040
TsuyamaJapan 17,96111,161
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3059,511
TripoliLebanon 12,8717,998
TobrukLibya 11,7397,295
TripoliLibya 10,8836,763
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6217,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3777,070
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7136,657
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5566,560
ThyoloMalawi 10,2506,369
TawauMalaysia 17,17910,675
TessalitMali 9,1165,664
TimbuktuMali 8,5505,313
TombMali 8,5485,312
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9784,958
TacubayaMexico 6,4404,002
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,6284,119
TarialanMongolia 17,58010,925
TosontsengelMongolia 17,51510,884
TsetserlegMongolia 17,76811,041
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,20511,313
TangierMorocco 9,6425,991
TarfayaMorocco 8,5645,322
TazaMorocco 9,6686,008
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,13311,268
TaungooMyanmar 17,96211,162
ThandweMyanmar 17,75411,032
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9617,432
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8466,119
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1616,314
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9166,162
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9046,154
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0286,231
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1336,296
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0256,229
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,269
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9296,170
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0536,247
TahouaNiger 9,1575,690
TillaberyNiger 8,7745,452
TaejonNorth Korea 18,48211,485
TromsoNorway 12,8938,012
TrondheimNorway 12,3057,646
ThumraitOman 13,9088,642
TacnaPeru 1,308813
TarapotoPeru 2,7341,699
TrujilloPeru 2,6941,674
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,65210,969
TorunPoland 12,2877,635
TimisoaraRomania 12,1587,555
TambovRussia 13,7558,548
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,4789,618
TaraRussia 15,7279,773
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,3689,550
TermezRussia 15,7079,761
TernejRussia 17,32810,768
TobolskRussia 15,3379,530
TomskRussia 16,27710,115
Tot’MaRussia 13,8798,625
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5469,039
TuapseRussia 13,4378,350
TuraRussia 16,0309,961
TurukhanskRussia 15,6159,703
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7817,942
TortosaSpain 10,4316,482
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9639,919
TokerSudan 12,3737,689
TartousSyria 12,8948,013
TaipeiTaiwan 19,06011,844
TaboraTanzania 10,6596,623
TakThailand 18,02011,198
TrangThailand 17,20010,688
TabligboTogo 8,3085,163
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0723,152
TunisTunisia 10,8896,766
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,4949,006
TireeUk 11,0846,888
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2526,992
TernopilUkraine 12,6147,838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,255780
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1494,443
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5407,792
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2254,490
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9064,291
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5934,097
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9394,933
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Temple, TxUsa 7,4604,636
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0564,384
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1834,463
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0184,982
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3795,207
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0845,023
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0775,641
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1775,081
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9734,955
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3385,181
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7104,791
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2835,147
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9004,909
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8545,502
TashkentUzbekistan 15,8699,861
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1192,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -