Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,5629,670
ShkoderAlbania 11,8677,375
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6406,612
SaltaArgentina 521324
San AntonioArgentina 1,277794
San LuisArgentina 434270
San RafaelArgentina 597371
Santa RosaArgentina 833518
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 305189
SarmientoArgentina 1,8131,126
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9207,407
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9267,411
SalzburgAustria 11,6837,260
SakiAzerbaijan 14,0268,716
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1458,790
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,1378,785
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4985,281
SaveBenin 8,4855,273
Santa CruzBolivia 1,342834
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8697,375
SalvadorBrazil 3,4372,136
Santa MariaBrazil 1,269788
SantaremBrazil 3,2612,026
SantosBrazil 2,1221,319
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0631,282
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9691,845
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9112,431
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6491,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,154717
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3241,444
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8172,372
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9751,849
São PauloBrazil 2,1111,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1211,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2601,404
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4732,158
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4922,170
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5301,572
SobralBrazil 3,9922,480
SoureBrazil 3,7292,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0841,917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,356843
SurubimBrazil 4,0352,508
SadovoBulgaria 12,2787,630
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1267,535
SofiaBulgaria 12,1827,570
SiemreapCambodia 17,99111,180
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1825,084
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7736,073
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3075,162
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9796,822
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5435,309
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8646,130
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3615,817
Scott, SkCanada 9,9646,192
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8515,500
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2375,119
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3345,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3067,647
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4616,501
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7035,408
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4375,243
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7296,046
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7346,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4285,238
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3795,207
SalCape Verde 6,9614,325
SantiagoChile 588365
SewellChile 621386
ShanghaiChina 19,19511,928
ShantouChina 19,26411,971
ShenyangChina 18,35711,407
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9333,065
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5752,843
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7472,950
SibenikCroatia 11,6797,258
SplitCroatia 11,7077,275
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1567,554
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8647,373
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4263,372
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3203,306
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3933,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4353,377
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3313,313
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4313,375
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3783,342
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4113,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4553,390
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3273,310
San GabrielEcuador 3,5332,196
SalloumEgypt 11,8327,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7497,301
SohagEgypt 12,1827,570
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4907,761
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3613,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,5901,609
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1478,170
StrasbourgFrance 11,3767,069
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0312,505
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1112,555
SukhumiGeorgia 13,5748,435
SchleswigGermany 11,8187,344
StuttgartGermany 11,4867,138
SamosGreece 12,2517,613
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1097,525
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9257,410
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8056,714
SiguiriGuinea 7,6634,762
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4483,385
SzegedHungary 12,0967,517
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9027,396
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1696,941
SagarIndia 16,55010,284
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,37210,174
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4269,586
SemnanIran 14,4528,980
ShahroudIran 14,6049,075
ShirazIran 14,2218,837
ShannonIreland 10,7086,654
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,1126,905
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5817,197
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6687,251
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2807,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9896,829
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4957,143
SigonellaItaly 11,2817,010
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5104,667
SagaJapan 18,33511,394
SaigoJapan 17,99011,179
SakaiJapan 18,01811,196
SakataJapan 17,35510,784
SapporoJapan 17,08910,619
SaseboJapan 18,38911,427
SendaiJapan 17,28410,741
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,09311,243
ShimonosekiJapan 18,26411,349
ShinjoJapan 17,32110,763
ShionomisakiJapan 17,83011,080
ShirakawaJapan 17,36910,793
ShizuokaJapan 17,56910,917
SumotoJapan 17,89611,121
SuttsuJapan 17,18310,678
SuwaJapan 17,57610,922
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,229764
SavannakhetLaos 18,34311,399
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6837,882
SiluteLithuania 12,5517,799
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0217,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6977,269
SalimaMalawi 10,3316,420
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,35410,784
SibuMalaysia 17,00410,566
SanMali 8,1665,074
SegouMali 8,0565,006
SikassoMali 7,9604,946
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3367,666
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9093,672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,05311,218
SainshandMongolia 18,26911,352
SafiMorocco 9,1595,691
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8745,514
SittweMyanmar 17,72711,016
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8447,360
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0288,096
SaiqOman 14,4828,999
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8868,629
SurOman 14,6389,096
SialkotPakistan 16,33310,149
SibbiPakistan 15,6599,730
San Juan BautistaParaguay 997620
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7761,104
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,48710,867
SandomierzPoland 12,3927,700
SniezkaPoland 12,0057,460
SuwalkiPoland 12,5987,829
SzczecinPoland 12,0607,494
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5305,922
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5615,320
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3183,305
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6867,262
Satu MareRomania 12,3577,679
SibiuRomania 12,3637,682
SulinaRomania 12,7577,927
SadrinskRussia 15,1549,417
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1898,196
SalekhardRussia 14,8499,227
SaratovRussia 14,0658,740
SejmcanRussia 15,3549,541
SelagoncyRussia 15,9159,890
Simusir IslandRussia 16,16410,044
SkovorodinoRussia 17,14310,653
SmolenskRussia 13,1858,193
SociRussia 13,4808,376
SortovalaRussia 13,2428,229
SuntarRussia 16,35710,164
SurgutRussia 15,4379,593
SverdlovskRussia 14,9539,292
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2968,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2873,286
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4395,244
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8017,955
SingaporeSingapore 16,75110,409
SliacSlovakia 12,1367,541
SeoulSouth Korea 18,44911,464
SineijuSouth Korea 18,44711,463
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0456,242
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4316,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3326,420
SevilleSpain 9,7636,067
SennarSudan 11,7397,294
ShambatSudan 11,7417,296
ShendiSudan 11,8797,382
StenseleSweden 12,6747,875
StockholmSweden 12,5087,773
StorlienSweden 12,3767,690
SundsvallSweden 12,5967,827
SantisSwitzerland 11,4137,092
SongeaTanzania 10,6006,587
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,37311,417
SongkhlaThailand 17,21710,699
Suphan BuriThailand 17,88411,113
Surat ThaniThailand 17,33110,769
SurinThailand 18,12111,260
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4465,248
SokodeTogo 8,4225,234
SfaxTunisia 10,8026,713
SousseTunisia 10,8616,749
SamsunTurkey 13,1428,166
SiirtTurkey 13,5118,396
SivasTurkey 13,1538,174
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1609,421
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6426,613
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2326,980
SarataUkraine 12,7797,941
SarnyUkraine 12,7377,915
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0728,123
SumyUkraine 13,2708,246
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3598,923
SaltoUruguay 877545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
Safford, AzUsa 8,2955,154
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2235,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5824,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9614,947
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4595,256
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Salem, InUsa 7,8604,884
Salem, OrUsa 10,0276,231
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0805,643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6364,745
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3614,574
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7095,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4285,859
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3183,304
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1375,678
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8905,525
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9935,589
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0935,651
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0074,354
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8604,884
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1976,337
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2876,393
Selma, AlUsa 7,1514,443
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Seymour, InUsa 7,8604,884
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7284,802
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4434,625
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5375,305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6675,386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1545,067
Southport, NcUsa 7,1454,440
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2265,112
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9496,182
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7375,429
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9094,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5048,392
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7755,453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6755,390
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8614,885
State College, PaUsa 7,8864,900
State University, MsUsa 7,3204,549
State University, NmUsa 8,0364,994
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9364,931
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7064,788
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0804,400
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1175,044
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6799,743
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1842,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1462,577
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8272,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5825,333
SocotraYemen 13,6528,484
SenangaZambia 9,1465,683
SerenjeZambia 9,9546,185
SeshekeZambia 9,1705,698
SolweziZambia 9,6515,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -