Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 544338
ReconquistaArgentina 691429
Rio CuartoArgentina 482300
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4811,542
RivadaviaArgentina 698434
RosarioArgentina 696432
RichmondAustralia 11,9727,440
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9228,030
RecifeBrazil 4,0872,540
RemansoBrazil 3,3812,101
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1621,343
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4621,530
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7121,064
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0571,278
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1596,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6255,981
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6255,981
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7557,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2536,371
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6795,393
RuoqiangChina 17,48810,867
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5262,813
RandersDenmark 11,9457,423
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4613,394
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1582,584
RumipambaEcuador 3,3922,108
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5927,825
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4897,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4077,710
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1052,551
RostockGermany 11,9477,424
RhodesGreece 12,2937,639
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4877,138
ReykhólarIceland 11,2166,970
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1116,904
RamsarIran 14,2378,847
RashtIran 14,1558,796
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8126,719
RadicofaniItaly 11,3407,047
Resia PassItaly 11,4657,124
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4607,122
RivoltoItaly 11,5937,204
Rolle PassItaly 11,5247,161
RomeItaly 11,3427,048
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,3157,031
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,6147,217
RumoiJapan 17,02810,582
RigaLatvia 12,7537,925
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6537,863
RodriguesMauritius 12,3867,697
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,35010,781
RabatMorocco 9,4615,879
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,78411,051
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7225,420
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0126,221
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9216,165
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0526,246
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0526,246
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9496,182
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1446,304
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9296,170
RivasNicaragua 4,9743,091
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7119,763
RebolyRussia 13,2808,253
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5638,428
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5018,390
RagaSudan 10,7096,655
RashadSudan 11,4057,087
RenkSudan 11,5667,187
RumbekSudan 11,0076,840
RanongThailand 17,37910,800
Roi EtThailand 18,24211,336
RizeTurkey 13,4768,374
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3519,539
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8367,977
RomnyUkraine 13,1858,193
RovnoUkraine 12,6827,881
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4098,954
RochaUruguay 1,308813
Racine, WiUsa 8,3005,158
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3634,575
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9665,571
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9685,573
Reading, PaUsa 7,8094,853
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6155,975
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3365,802
Redding, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4155,851
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0975,032
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5174,671
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5424,687
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1375,057
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Rockville, InUsa 7,9924,966
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Rome, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1855,707
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8806,139
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0214,985
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6634,762
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1105,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -