Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5266,541
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,12310,640
ParanaArgentina 662412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 936581
PehuajoArgentina 855531
PergaminoArgentina 775481
PigeArgentina 1,002622
Pilar ObsArgentina 379235
PosadasArgentina 1,085674
PresidenciaArgentina 683424
Puente Del IncaArgentina 482299
Punta IndioArgentina 1,115693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4528,981
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6055,347
ParakouBenin 8,5795,331
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8372,384
ParacatuBrazil 2,4391,516
ParanaBrazil 2,7101,684
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8541,152
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9101,187
ParintinsBrazil 3,1601,963
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9402,449
Passo FundoBrazil 1,409876
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3801,479
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5732,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7132,308
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0021,865
PeixeBrazil 2,7001,678
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5292,193
PicosBrazil 3,6312,256
PiraiBrazil 2,4051,495
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3651,470
PompeuBrazil 2,4771,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,346837
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4402,138
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,587986
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3121,437
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,507937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8081,745
PosseBrazil 2,7031,679
PlevenBulgaria 12,3067,647
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2657,621
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,85211,094
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6506,618
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2695,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2755,764
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5925,339
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3475,808
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9226,166
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6986,648
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1126,905
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6235,980
ParronChile 654406
Puerto AysenChile 1,8541,152
Puerto MonttChile 1,455904
Punta ArenasChile 2,6471,645
PingbianChina 19,80012,304
PeralesColombia 3,8642,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9542,457
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7832,972
PragueCzech Republic 11,8807,382
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2983,293
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4103,362
PoloDominican Republic 5,2993,293
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4783,404
PichilingueEcuador 3,4182,124
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4672,155
PuyoEcuador 3,3162,061
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4367,728
ParisFrance 11,0646,875
PerpignanFrance 10,7156,659
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2836,390
Port-GentilGabon 8,5745,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9822,474
PotsdamGermany 11,9177,405
PatrasGreece 11,8587,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7787,319
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1786,325
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1063,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3443,321
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2843,283
PecsHungary 11,9547,428
PambanIndia 15,8359,840
PuneIndia 15,8629,857
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,37910,178
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,72110,390
PadovaItaly 11,4837,136
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4667,125
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1966,957
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1836,949
PantelleriaItaly 11,0216,848
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3437,049
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9926,831
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4047,086
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4907,140
PiacenzaItaly 11,3097,027
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2877,014
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4607,122
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3197,034
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5177,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3227,036
PrizziItaly 11,1836,949
PakseLaos 18,25611,344
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,01310,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9047,397
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8907,389
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6929,130
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8597,369
PatheinMyanmar 17,67210,982
PutaoMyanmar 18,45711,469
PyiMyanmar 17,84911,092
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1117,526
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9446,179
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2556,373
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1583,205
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7235,421
PohangNorth Korea 18,33211,392
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,43911,458
PadidanPakistan 15,6159,703
PanjgurPakistan 15,2329,465
ParachinarPakistan 15,9349,901
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1209,396
PeshawarPakistan 16,0749,989
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3668,927
PilarParaguay 878546
PiscoPeru 1,9911,237
PiuraPeru 3,0551,898
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8831,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,75711,034
PoznanPoland 12,1517,550
PrzemyslPoland 12,4277,722
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8746,136
PortalegrePortugal 9,7996,089
Porto Portugal 9,8626,128
PavelecRussia 13,6298,469
PecoraRussia 14,5149,019
PermRussia 14,6669,114
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5069,635
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4298,345
PjatigorskRussia 13,7478,542
PoronajskRussia 16,66410,355
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4138,335
Providenja BayRussia 13,7098,519
PskovRussia 13,0318,098
PodorSenegal 7,5614,698
PopradSlovakia 12,2287,598
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4395,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0835,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5046,527
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8039,820
Port SudanSudan 12,3787,692
ParamariboSuriname 4,1112,555
PiteňSweden 12,8748,000
PalmyraSyria 13,0928,135
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3845,210
PhetchabunThailand 18,12311,262
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,09411,244
PhraeThailand 18,19511,307
PhuketThailand 17,16910,669
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,18910,681
Prachin BuriThailand 17,92211,137
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,62310,951
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4862,788
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7926,706
PoltavaUkraine 13,2338,223
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,050653
PradoUruguay 1,169727
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,274792
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Pana, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Paoli, InUsa 7,8604,884
Paris, IlUsa 8,0204,983
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0324,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9425,557
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8084,852
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9654,949
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8586,126
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9984,348
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Perry, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7514,817
Philo, OhUsa 7,8734,892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4505,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,543
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6945,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8954,906
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8614,885
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9384,933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6984,783
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2995,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,543
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4494,629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8724,891
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Portage, WiUsa 8,4665,261
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1295,051
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0576,249
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5664,702
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9626,191
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5534,694
Princeton, InUsa 7,8104,853
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9224,923
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4815,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8912,418
PetaukeZambia 9,9966,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -