Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0096,220
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4215,854
OranArgentina 737458
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
OstendeBelgium 11,2496,990
ObidosBrazil 3,2802,038
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3935,215
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3555,192
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3545,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,370852
OdenseDenmark 11,9137,403
OtavaloEcuador 3,5102,181
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8446,739
OuluFinland 13,0428,105
OroomiehIran 13,7698,556
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0686,878
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6724,768
ObihiroJapan 16,95110,534
OfunatoJapan 17,19410,685
OitaJapan 18,21511,319
OkayamaJapan 17,97911,172
OkinoerabuJapan 18,48311,486
OmaezakiJapan 17,59110,931
OmuJapan 16,90310,504
OnahamaJapan 17,31310,758
OsakaJapan 17,83411,082
OshimaJapan 17,48510,865
OtaruJapan 17,10710,631
OwaseJapan 17,78211,050
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2265,733
OujoaMorocco 9,8566,124
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9777,442
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9886,207
OphirNew Zealand 9,9596,188
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9886,207
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9686,194
OcotalNicaragua 5,2283,249
OrlandNorway 12,2807,631
OsloNorway 12,1537,552
OhotskRussia 15,9869,934
OkhotskRussia 15,9869,934
OlekminskRussia 16,52410,268
OlenekRussia 15,6659,735
OmskRussia 15,7679,798
OnegaRussia 13,6378,474
OrenburgRussia 14,6899,128
OymyakonRussia 15,6859,747
OviedoSpain 10,1936,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4817,756
Orkney IslandsUk 11,4397,108
OdessaUkraine 12,8737,999
OvrucUkraine 12,8838,006
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7084,790
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2945,775
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5305,300
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3135,166
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8914,903
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7295,424
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1796,325
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4095,226
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4205,232
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8874,901
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6114,108
Orono, MeUsa 8,2745,142
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4575,255
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1595,070
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7574,820
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2425,121
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7064,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -