Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,8489,848
NeuquenArgentina 1,071665
Nueve De JulioArgentina 874543
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8607,370
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4147,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1593,827
NatitingouBenin 8,5265,298
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,5501,584
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4875,895
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1235,669
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5685,945
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8615,507
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1915,712
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7067,274
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9786,201
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5185,293
N’DjamenaChad 9,8956,149
NanchangChina 19,73512,264
NanjingChina 19,40412,058
NanningChina 19,11611,879
NicosiaCyprus 12,6817,880
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9827,446
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4313,375
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
NegeleEthiopia 11,8847,385
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3607,059
NandiFiji 11,3607,059
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8227,968
NancyFrance 11,2957,019
NantesFrance 10,7186,660
NiceFrance 11,0656,876
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9657,435
NurembergGermany 11,6487,238
NurnbergGermany 11,6457,237
NaxosGreece 12,1017,519
NanortalikGreenland 10,1486,306
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2536,372
NordGreenland 12,6567,865
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4866,516
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4934,656
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,47510,238
New DelhiIndia 16,52810,271
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4167,094
NaganoJapan 17,55610,909
NagasakiJapan 18,38511,425
NagoJapan 18,53211,516
NagoyaJapan 17,69510,996
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,54711,525
NaraJapan 17,80511,064
NazeJapan 18,42411,449
NemuroJapan 16,75410,411
NiigataJapan 17,45010,844
NikkoJapan 17,44010,837
NobeokaJapan 18,22111,323
NairobiKenya 11,2466,989
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4696,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,42210,205
NidaLithuania 12,5227,782
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5997,207
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1416,923
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4286,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3496,431
NaraMali 8,0795,021
NioroMali 7,9114,916
NemaMauritania 8,1815,084
NouakchottMauritania 7,5914,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9247,409
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9166,162
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0296,232
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0193,119
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8376,113
NiameyNiger 8,7935,464
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8027,956
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1918,197
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9738,062
NawabshahPakistan 15,6209,707
NokkundiPakistan 15,1549,417
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,082673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17611,295
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,2588,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,51810,886
NikolaevRussia 12,9788,065
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,55510,287
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9799,308
NizneangarskRussia 17,06510,604
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,96210,541
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7849,187
NovgorodRussia 13,2148,211
NovosibirskRussia 16,28310,119
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8079,823
No. 6Sudan 11,9927,452
NyalaSudan 10,8236,726
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,43411,455
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,98811,178
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,31710,761
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,29011,366
NarathiwatThailand 17,19810,687
NigdeTurkey 12,9028,017
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,5999,072
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1768,188
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0695,014
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5824,712
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9074,914
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9494,940
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8094,853
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9434,936
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4665,261
New London, WiUsa 8,5005,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0464,378
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0534,383
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6165,354
New YorkUsa 7,8614,885
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8204,860
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Newark, NjUsa 7,8304,865
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2264,491
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0244,987
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Newport, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3378,288
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5345,303
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9856,205
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5965,342
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5815,332
Norton, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0204,984
NdolaZambia 9,8206,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -