Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6096,593
LuandaAngola 8,5675,323
LuenaAngola 9,0565,628
La PlataArgentina 1,043648
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 819509
LaboulayeArgentina 621386
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,3711,473
Las LomitasArgentina 807502
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3897,077
LavertonAustralia 11,8497,363
LearmonthAustralia 14,2748,870
LongreachAustralia 13,2668,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2678,244
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6847,260
Low HeadAustralia 11,4547,118
LinzAustria 11,7847,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5967,206
LerwickUk 11,5947,205
La PazBolivia 1,438893
LavrasBrazil 2,3681,471
LencoisBrazil 3,2222,002
LinharesBrazil 2,9191,814
LondrinaBrazil 1,6921,052
LomBulgaria 12,2217,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0896,269
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7865,460
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5277,163
Langara, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3045,782
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8966,149
London, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9506,804
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1176,287
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3616,439
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3965,217
La Serena-La FloridaChile 428266
LanzhouChina 18,87111,727
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,88511,114
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7992,360
LimonCosta Rica 4,7082,925
LarnacaCyprus 12,6997,891
LimassolCyprus 12,6427,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7836,079
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6726,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8187,344
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4173,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3263,310
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4963,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5312,194
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1061,930
LuxorEgypt 12,2357,603
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3993,355
Laucala BayFiji 11,2496,990
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0988,139
Le MansFrance 10,8796,760
LilleFrance 11,2186,971
LyonFrance 11,0376,858
LambarnGabon 8,7165,416
LastourvilleGabon 8,9495,561
LibrevilleGabon 8,7025,408
LeipzigGermany 11,8277,350
LindenbergGermany 11,9737,440
LamiaGreece 11,9447,422
LarissaGreece 11,9757,442
LemnosGreece 12,1957,578
LimnosGreece 12,2097,587
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1083,174
LabeGuinea 7,3884,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4177,095
La CeibaHonduras 5,4593,392
La MesaHonduras 5,4763,403
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,62410,330
LudhianaIndia 16,44510,219
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9986,834
LatinaItaly 11,3507,053
LatronicoItaly 11,5047,149
LecceItaly 11,6737,254
LodwarKenya 11,3847,074
Luang PrabangLaos 18,48011,483
LiepajaLatvia 12,5667,809
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6077,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3497,052
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9297,413
LabuanMalaysia 17,32810,768
LuqaMalta 11,1646,937
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9303,064
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5454,689
LashioMyanmar 18,31811,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9446,179
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9256,168
LagosNigeria 8,4795,269
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0537,490
LillehammerNorway 12,1967,579
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,30310,131
La VictoriaParaguay 1,188738
LimaPeru 2,2051,371
LegaspiPhilippines 17,90811,128
LisbonPortugal 9,6465,994
LeninbadRussia 15,9149,889
LevsiRussia 15,1399,407
LungiSierra Leone 7,1224,426
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6977,268
LanzaroteSpain 8,6015,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3536,434
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3197,034
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3187,033
LatakiaSyria 12,9088,021
LampangThailand 18,15811,284
LoeiThailand 18,25011,340
Lop BuriThailand 17,94411,151
LomeTogo 8,2605,133
LeemingUk 11,1986,959
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5967,206
London, EnglandUk 11,0796,885
London-GatwickUk 11,0686,878
LynehamUk 10,9886,828
L’VovUkraine 12,5077,772
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8818,004
LozovajaUkraine 13,3438,291
LubnyUkraine 13,1368,163
LuckUkraine 12,6437,857
LuganskUkraine 13,5478,418
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5165,292
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1424,438
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1844,464
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8224,239
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1385,679
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3955,217
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0995,654
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2495,748
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2204,486
Larned, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3845,210
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8615,506
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0605,009
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1095,039
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,543
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7074,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4424,624
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8196,102
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1665,075
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1095,039
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Libby, MtUsa 9,9136,160
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9525,563
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6114,730
Llano, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8845,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8855,521
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2755,142
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7664,826
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3204,549
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1845,086
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9174,920
Luling, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8975,529
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5304,679
LivingstoneZambia 9,2925,774
LundaziZambia 10,2866,392
LusakaZambia 9,6696,009
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -