Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,8619,856
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5079,636
KhostAfghanistan 15,9169,890
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8479,847
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6922,294
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2688,245
KlagenfurtAustria 11,7147,279
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9548,671
KandiBenin 8,7175,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3426,426
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8985,529
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8985,529
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4417,731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5217,159
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7296,046
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,46510,231
KashiChina 16,45310,224
KunmingChina 18,86911,726
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0185,604
KhargaEgypt 12,0277,474
KosseirEgypt 12,3987,704
KajaaniFinland 13,1378,164
KuopioFinland 13,1108,147
KuusamoFinland 13,2358,224
KarlsruheGermany 11,4507,115
KasselGermany 11,6407,234
KonstanzGermany 11,4277,101
KumasiGhana 8,0314,990
KalamataGreece 11,8267,349
KerkiraGreece 11,7807,320
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8717,377
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8026,713
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6517,240
KankanGuinea 7,5804,710
KindiaGuinea 7,2514,506
KissidougouGuinea 7,4464,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0936,893
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,22311,945
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,22211,944
KeszthelyHungary 11,9197,406
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2026,961
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,42310,827
KotaIndia 16,31110,136
KozhikodeIndia 15,6539,727
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4799,619
KermanIran 14,6499,103
KermanshahIran 13,8648,616
Khoram AbadIran 13,9408,663
KilkennyIreland 10,7826,700
KingstonJamaica 5,3693,336
KagoshimaJapan 18,33511,394
KanazawaJapan 17,69310,995
KaruizawaJapan 17,53110,894
KatsuuraJapan 17,39410,809
KawaguchikoJapan 17,52810,892
KitamiesashiJapan 16,91510,511
KobeJapan 17,86111,099
KochiJapan 18,03211,205
KofuJapan 17,54410,902
KumagayaJapan 17,46210,851
KumamotoJapan 18,30611,375
KumejimaJapan 18,63511,580
KureJapan 18,11111,254
KushiroJapan 16,85910,476
KutchanJapan 17,13910,650
KyotoJapan 17,80811,066
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,63210,335
KitaleKenya 11,2086,965
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7818,564
KufraLibya 11,3097,028
KaunasLithuania 12,6787,879
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5437,794
KybartaiLithuania 12,6067,833
KarongaMalawi 10,4836,514
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,19210,683
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,39010,807
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,84710,469
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,13810,650
KuantanMalaysia 16,98110,552
KuchingMalaysia 16,89810,501
KayesMali 7,6814,773
KeniebaMali 7,5864,714
KidalMali 9,0345,614
KitaMali 7,7504,816
KoutiaMali 8,0475,001
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9038,639
KisinevMoldova 12,7627,930
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,93511,145
KhatgalMongolia 17,43310,833
KhovdMongolia 17,24010,713
KhujirtMongolia 17,86911,104
KhutagMongolia 17,62110,950
KenitraMorocco 9,4915,898
KalewaMyanmar 18,01411,194
KathaMyanmar 18,24711,339
KawthaungMyanmar 17,37610,798
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,74411,026
KengtungMyanmar 18,38411,424
KhamtiMyanmar 18,25511,344
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1465,062
KathmanduNepal 17,29810,749
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2187,592
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9166,162
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0156,223
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9206,164
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0116,221
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0276,231
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9196,164
KanoNigeria 9,2865,770
KangnungNorth Korea 18,29111,367
KarasjokNorway 13,1388,164
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9877,449
KristiansandNorway 11,9247,410
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1697,562
KhasabOman 14,4598,985
KarachiPakistan 15,4429,596
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4609,607
KhanpurPakistan 15,9059,884
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4989,631
KororPalau 16,70210,379
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2177,592
KlodzkoPoland 12,0487,487
KoszalinPoland 12,1887,574
KrakowPoland 12,2407,606
KalakanRussia 17,13910,651
KaliningradRussia 12,4747,751
KamenskoeRussia 14,7489,164
KandalaksaRussia 13,3888,320
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8418,601
KazanRussia 14,2748,870
KemRussia 13,4768,374
KerchRussia 13,2668,244
KhabarovskRussia 17,18610,679
KirenskRussia 16,83410,461
KirovRussia 14,2758,871
KljuciRussia 15,2579,481
KolpasevRussia 16,0559,977
KorfRussia 14,8329,217
KostromaRussia 13,7608,551
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6659,113
KotlasRussia 14,0868,753
KrasnodarRussia 13,4668,368
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0149,330
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7889,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,65110,347
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8358,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3698,929
KurganRussia 15,2799,495
KurskRussia 13,3928,322
KyraRussia 17,76911,042
KigaliRwanda 10,5726,570
KoldaSenegal 7,2784,523
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3314,556
KosiceSlovakia 12,2817,632
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6285,362
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,09711,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8099,824
KadugliSudan 11,2326,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8197,345
KassalaSudan 12,1027,520
KhartoumSudan 11,7407,295
KostiSudan 11,6287,226
KalmarSweden 12,3077,648
KaresuandoSweden 12,9988,077
KarlstadSweden 12,2647,621
KristianstadSweden 12,1537,552
KamishliSyria 13,4248,342
KanchanaburiThailand 17,80511,064
Khlong YaiThailand 17,78611,052
Khon KaenThailand 18,22911,328
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,80611,065
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,04911,216
KairouanTunisia 10,8116,718
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0788,127
KarsTurkey 13,6758,498
KastamonuTurkey 12,9438,043
KayseriTurkey 12,9948,075
KonyaTurkey 12,7257,907
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,0259,336
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2469,474
KinlossUk 11,3207,035
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3538,298
KievUkraine 12,9778,064
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3088,270
KirovogradUkraine 13,0398,102
KlepininoUkraine 13,1058,144
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1588,177
Kovel’Ukraine 12,6077,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0988,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8446,117
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1655,074
Keene, NhUsa 8,0665,012
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2905,151
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2063,857
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7125,413
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7547,925
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9684,951
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7486,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4907,762
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2408,227
KabompoZambia 9,3675,821
KabweZambia 9,7226,042
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7286,045
KafirondaZambia 9,7926,085
KaomaZambia 9,3595,816
KasamaZambia 10,2096,344
KasempaZambia 9,5275,920
KawambwaZambia 10,0386,238
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6986,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -