Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,8689,861
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9749,926
JuninArgentina 800497
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8151,128
JacobinaBrazil 3,3972,111
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1002,548
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1602,585
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,4671,533
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,4961,551
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1546,310
JiuquanChina 18,24611,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7572,956
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3333,314
JoensuuFinland 13,2038,205
JokioinenFinland 12,8457,982
JyvskylFinland 12,9998,078
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0386,859
JulianehbGreenland 10,1956,335
JagdalpurIndia 16,66810,358
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0029,944
JerusalemIsrael 12,7227,906
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0243,122
JosNigeria 9,1925,712
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0397,481
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,0527,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6859,747
JhelumPakistan 16,26110,105
JiwaniPakistan 14,9529,291
JuliacaPeru 1,585985
JakutskRussia 16,19110,062
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9628,676
JenisejskRussia 16,40610,195
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,70910,383
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,81010,446
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3773,963
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6617,868
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7667,933
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0655,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7056,031
JubaSudan 11,0886,890
JokkmokkSweden 12,8417,979
JönköpingSweden 12,2337,602
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2277,598
JendoubaTunisia 10,7596,686
JerbaTunisia 10,7606,686
JerseyUk 10,8226,725
JaltaUkraine 13,0698,121
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2874,528
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5854,714
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8414,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8524,879
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -