Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3306,419
In SalahAlgeria 9,6956,024
InnsbruckAustria 11,5467,175
IbiriteBrazil 2,5191,565
IguatuBrazil 3,8552,396
IlheusBrazil 3,2732,034
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3392,075
IndaialBrazil 1,7461,085
IpameriBrazil 2,2961,427
IraiBrazil 1,352840
IreceBrazil 3,2742,034
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3032,053
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0501,895
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0171,875
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,7501,709
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6601,653
ItapevaBrazil 1,8791,168
ItirucuBrazil 3,2892,044
ItuacuBrazil 3,1431,953
IvinhemaBrazil 1,508937
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1047,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8256,105
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1397,543
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3576,436
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2547,615
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,039646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1542,581
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0161,874
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4793,404
IzobambaEcuador 3,4582,149
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4087,710
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3553,328
IoanninaGreece 11,8547,366
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0396,860
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6587,244
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,22410,082
IranshahrIran 14,9149,268
IstranaItaly 11,5137,154
IidaJapan 17,61210,944
IizukaJapan 18,29111,366
IrakoJapan 17,69210,994
IriomotejimaJapan 18,83111,702
IrozakiJapan 17,53310,895
IshigakijimaJapan 18,79011,676
IshinomakiJapan 17,24610,717
IwamizawaJapan 17,04810,594
IzuharaJapan 18,40311,436
IrbidJordan 12,8057,957
IfraneMorocco 9,5345,925
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9326,172
IlorinNigeria 8,7085,412
InchonNorth Korea 18,48011,483
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9828,067
IslamabadPakistan 16,20910,073
IquitosPeru 2,9281,819
IloiloPhilippines 17,72311,013
IasiRomania 12,6697,873
IcaRussia 15,5919,689
IlirnejRussia 14,4899,003
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,82010,452
IrkutskRussia 17,36810,793
Ivdel’Russia 14,8259,213
IbizaSpain 10,3656,441
IspartaTurkey 12,5517,799
IstanbulTurkey 12,5557,802
IzmirTurkey 12,3027,645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5077,772
IzmailUkraine 12,6967,890
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Independence, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1935,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9444,937
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3115,165
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0625,631
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6894,157
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4415,245
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6505,375
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0485,001
IsokaZambia 10,3566,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -