Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2189,457
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2656,379
HuamboAngola 8,6035,346
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4989,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2536,992
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2546,994
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5158,398
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5275,299
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8697,375
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2395,120
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2655,136
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2175,728
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1105,040
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Hope, BcCanada 10,2906,394
HaikouChina 18,93111,764
HailarChina 17,73811,023
HamiChina 17,71211,006
HetanChina 16,82410,454
HavanaCuba 6,0573,764
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3593,330
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3753,340
HelwanEgypt 12,2977,641
HurguadaEgypt 12,3927,700
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4817,135
HelsinkiFinland 12,8858,007
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9088,021
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5354,682
HamburgGermany 11,7977,331
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7977,331
HannoverGermany 11,7177,281
HelgolandGermany 11,7057,274
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,5527,179
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,0067,461
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7686,691
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9056,776
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2546,994
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3407,047
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,25010,098
HaifaIsrael 12,7407,917
HaboroJapan 17,00510,567
HachijojimaJapan 17,46010,850
HachinoheJapan 17,16810,668
HagiJapan 18,20911,315
HakodateJapan 17,18310,678
HamadaJapan 18,13811,271
HamamatsuJapan 17,63510,958
HikoneJapan 17,75811,035
HimejiJapan 17,90811,128
HiradoJapan 18,40111,435
HirooJapan 16,96510,542
HiroshimaJapan 18,11511,257
HitaJapan 18,27611,357
HitoyoshiJapan 18,31011,378
HunLibya 10,9216,786
HomboriMali 8,5715,326
HomalinMyanmar 18,14111,273
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,90011,123
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9626,190
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9536,185
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0626,252
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9336,172
HororataNew Zealand 9,9396,176
HyderabadPakistan 15,5999,694
HuanucoPeru 2,3801,479
HelPoland 12,3647,683
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,18110,676
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2459,473
HatangaRussia 15,2359,467
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,5389,034
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3803,965
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1438,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,0367,480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4058,330
HaejuSouth Korea 18,51211,504
HyesanSouth Korea 18,11511,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7759,803
HalaibSudan 12,4457,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0187,468
HudeibaSudan 11,9697,438
HaparandaSweden 13,0068,082
HarnosandSweden 12,6227,844
HamaSyria 12,9778,064
HassakahSyria 13,3678,307
Hua HinThailand 17,70010,999
HakkariTurkey 13,6578,486
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2306,978
HersonUkraine 13,0128,086
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7017,893
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1775,081
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8084,852
Hart, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9534,942
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0794,399
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Hays, KsUsa 8,3035,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Helena, MtUsa 9,5905,959
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1295,052
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3344,557
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5785,330
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5424,687
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1204,424
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8905,524
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7614,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9444,936
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Holly, CoUsa 8,3385,181
Homer, AkUsa 12,5087,773
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Horton, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8565,503
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3995,219
Houma, LaUsa 7,0314,369
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2594,511
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7094,790
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4224,612
Huron, SdUsa 8,8005,469
HanoiVietnam 18,83111,702
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,84311,088
HarareZimbabwe 9,7766,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -