Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0926,271
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2306,357
DavisAntarctica 8,7465,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4959,008
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9939,317
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0849,373
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2147,590
DhakaBangladesh 17,67310,982
D’UccleBelgium 11,3067,026
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6591,652
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9771,229
DouradosBrazil 1,439894
DoualaCameroon 8,9325,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9005,531
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5245,918
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7905,462
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9076,778
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7215,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1735,700
DuianChina 18,41311,442
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7877,324
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5587,804
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4723,400
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3343,315
DabaaEgypt 12,0927,514
DakhlaEgypt 11,8867,386
DijonFrance 11,1406,922
DresdenGermany 11,8997,394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2497,612
DebrecenHungary 12,2547,615
DalatangiIceland 11,4697,127
DaltonganjIndia 17,07110,608
DarbhangaIndia 17,31310,759
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,21811,321
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,22811,327
DumkaIndia 17,38610,804
DwarkaIndia 15,5619,670
DezfulIran 13,9188,649
DublinIreland 10,8966,771
DecimomannuItaly 10,9386,797
DobbiacoItaly 11,5767,193
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7434,812
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7717,936
DagorettiKenya 11,2476,989
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8828,005
DedzaMalawi 10,2696,381
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,25511,344
DashbalbarMongolia 17,77011,043
DaweiMyanmar 17,72311,013
De BiltNetherlands 11,4327,104
De KooyNetherlands 11,4587,120
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4587,120
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9186,163
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9366,175
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8666,131
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9937,452
DalbandinPakistan 15,3129,515
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9869,934
DirPakistan 16,10510,008
DroshPakistan 16,10010,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,36511,412
DohaQatar 13,9808,688
DorohoiRomania 12,6097,835
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7589,171
DudinkaRussia 15,2449,473
DzardzanRussia 15,5839,684
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8858,628
DakarSenegal 7,2144,483
DaruSierra Leone 7,2834,525
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0935,650
DamazinSudan 11,7227,284
DongolaSudan 11,7217,283
DamascusSyria 12,8958,013
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8968,013
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2788,251
DusanbeTajikistan 15,8349,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1616,936
DjerbaTunisia 10,7456,677
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3628,303
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2406,985
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0386,859
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2398,227
DonetskUkraine 13,4298,345
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3398,910
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3324,556
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6094,729
Danville, IlUsa 8,0204,983
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2294,492
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9826,203
David City, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8646,130
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4684,641
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8944,906
Delphine, InUsa 8,0975,032
Denton, MdUsa 7,6634,762
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6375,367
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3545,191
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9835,582
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1415,059
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5904,717
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5005,903
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Dover, DeUsa 7,6634,762
Dover, TnUsa 7,6004,723
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8505,499
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Durham, NhUsa 8,0605,009
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -