Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,4879,624
ChlefAlgeria 10,1886,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5826,576
CeresArgentina 474294
ChamicalArgentina 12175
ChepesArgentina 218135
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8251,134
ConcordiaArgentina 871541
CórdobaArgentina 329205
Cordoba ObsArgentina 338210
CorrientesArgentina 816507
CairnsAustralia 13,7978,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8927,390
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9808,687
CedunaAustralia 12,8417,979
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8808,004
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7278,530
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4187,717
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1457,547
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0988,139
ChittagongBangladesh 17,74511,027
CharnocksBarbados 4,7852,974
CotonouBenin 8,3765,205
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7501,709
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5681,596
CabroboBrazil 3,6872,291
CaceresBrazil 1,7521,089
CaetiteBrazil 3,0151,873
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0662,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,579981
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,551964
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2421,393
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7212,312
CanavieirasBrazil 3,2302,007
CaparaoBrazil 2,6951,674
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1131,313
CaratingaBrazil 2,7051,681
CaravelasBrazil 3,0831,916
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8981,801
CarolinaBrazil 3,1791,976
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7401,081
CataguasesBrazil 2,5751,600
CatalaoBrazil 2,2831,419
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0121,251
CaxiasBrazil 3,6772,285
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,514941
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2212,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5151,563
ChapecoBrazil 1,413878
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1881,360
CipoBrazil 3,5682,217
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9791,851
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6291,634
CordeiroBrazil 2,5761,601
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8781,789
CorumbaBrazil 1,483922
CoximBrazil 1,7191,068
CrateusBrazil 3,8472,391
CuiabaBrazil 1,8881,173
CuritibaBrazil 1,7861,110
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0736,260
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3867,075
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6886,642
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8816,762
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9787,444
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2885,771
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8395,493
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6035,346
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4175,230
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4235,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4955,279
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5236,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3295,797
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1186,287
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8237,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1066,901
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2056,342
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7875,461
Comox, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1896,953
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0456,242
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0276,231
ChicoChile 1,9591,217
ChillanChile 937582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,007626
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 406252
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8851,171
Curico-General FreireChile 747464
ChangchunChina 18,07811,234
ChangduChina 18,46611,475
ChangshaChina 19,88512,356
ChengduChina 19,11911,881
ChongqingChina 19,37312,038
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1942,606
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6667,249
CamagueyCuba 5,7713,586
CasablancaCuba 6,0753,775
ChebCzech Republic 11,7597,307
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0467,485
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4603,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3853,346
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4033,357
CanarEcuador 3,2472,018
CairoEgypt 12,3137,652
CaenFrance 10,9216,787
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9026,774
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1062,551
CocobeachGabon 8,7505,438
CologneGermany 11,4727,129
ChiosGreece 12,2177,592
CorfuGreece 11,7807,320
ConakryGuinea 7,1534,445
CatacamasHonduras 5,3353,315
CholutecaHonduras 5,2263,247
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,16010,042
CherrapunjiIndia 17,85011,092
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,85011,092
ChahbaharIran 14,8469,225
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7806,699
ClonesIreland 10,9036,776
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8416,737
CorkIreland 10,6706,631
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6676,628
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9396,798
CameriItaly 11,2727,004
CampobassoItaly 11,4797,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0276,852
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9656,814
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9246,788
Cape MeleItaly 11,1486,928
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,4467,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2967,019
CerviaItaly 11,4497,114
CiampinoItaly 11,3407,047
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3367,044
Cisa PassItaly 11,2987,021
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2987,021
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5617,184
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2606,997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5307,165
ChibaJapan 17,40610,817
ChichibuJapan 17,49210,870
ChichijimaJapan 17,16910,669
ChoshiJapan 17,33710,773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8868,007
ChilekaMalawi 10,2546,372
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2296,357
ChitipaMalawi 10,4396,487
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6814,773
ComitanMexico 5,7553,576
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2999,507
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,93311,143
ChoirMongolia 18,06911,228
CasablancaMorocco 9,3635,818
ChindeMozambique 10,2206,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,36410,790
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8646,129
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0776,262
CondegaNicaragua 5,1973,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,92310,516
ChejuNorth Korea 18,67011,601
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,37211,416
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,43811,458
ChhorPakistan 15,7359,778
ChitralPakistan 16,10610,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,279794
ConcepcionParaguay 1,146712
CajamarcaPeru 2,7581,714
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8261,756
ChiclayoPeru 2,8581,776
ChimbotePeru 2,5611,591
CuzcoPeru 1,8401,143
CzestochowaPoland 12,2257,597
CoimbraPortugal 9,8046,093
CalafatRomania 12,2047,584
CeahlauRomania 12,5447,795
ClujRomania 12,3657,684
ConstantaRomania 12,6407,855
CraiovaRomania 12,2877,635
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6229,086
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9719,303
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8419,222
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9458,665
Cape UelenRussia 13,5528,422
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,03410,585
CaraRussia 16,93010,520
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6269,089
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5299,029
ChitaRussia 17,49810,874
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,49110,869
CokurdahRussia 14,9539,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,82910,458
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8524,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,16611,289
CaceresSpain 9,8836,141
CadizSpain 9,6736,011
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0096,219
CordobaSpain 9,8656,130
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7269,772
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,12311,262
ChanthaburiThailand 17,82711,078
Chiang MaiThailand 18,15411,281
Chiang RaiThailand 18,31311,380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,83411,082
ChumphonThailand 17,46110,851
CanakkaleTurkey 12,3107,650
CorumTurkey 13,0108,084
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3909,563
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5949,690
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9046,776
CernovcyUkraine 12,5897,823
ChernigovUkraine 13,0538,111
CarrascoUruguay 1,183735
ColoniaUruguay 1,023636
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2403,256
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7414,810
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6634,762
Camden, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Canton, NyUsa 8,3135,166
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6195,356
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2474,503
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4805,269
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Casper, WyUsa 9,0025,594
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1876,330
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7894,840
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3814,587
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0574,385
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0644,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6884,778
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3344,557
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4184,609
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2955,154
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1795,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7635,445
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2005,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5895,958
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9814,959
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8505,500
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8384,871
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Clark, SdUsa 8,8535,502
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2455,124
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0234,986
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2865,149
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0108,085
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1545,067
College Park, MdUsa 7,6744,769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5415,307
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0284,989
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2014,475
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8854,900
Columbus, InUsa 7,8604,884
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8924,904
Conception, MoUsa 8,2465,124
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3025,159
Conway, ArUsa 7,6314,742
Conway, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0925,028
Corning, ArUsa 7,6984,783
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1845,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1454,440
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5194,672
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0156,223
Covington, LaUsa 7,1484,442
Covington, TnUsa 7,6644,762
Crete, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2925,774
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0809,371
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0809,371
CaracasVenezuela 4,4352,756
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1882,603
CoroVenezuela 4,5472,826
ChipataZambia 10,1576,311
ChomaZambia 9,4625,880
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7826,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -