Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7359,778
BustAfghanistan 15,3699,551
BatnaAlgeria 10,5276,542
BecharAlgeria 9,6085,970
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4936,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5215,916
BiskraAlgeria 10,4256,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0906,270
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,7192,311
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8422,388
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8472,391
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8522,393
ByrdAntarctica 6,1063,795
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,124699
BarilocheArgentina 1,366849
Buenos AiresArgentina 975606
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5517,799
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4047,708
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
BrestBelarus 12,5737,813
BrusselsBelgium 11,3067,026
Belize CityBelize 5,7043,544
BeninBenin 8,3765,205
BohiconBenin 8,3965,217
BermudaBermuda 6,8704,269
BageBrazil 1,239770
BambuiBrazil 2,3441,457
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4811,542
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7812,350
BarcelosBrazil 3,1851,979
BarraBrazil 3,1851,979
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4892,168
BarreirasBrazil 2,9591,839
BelémBrazil 3,6632,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5341,574
BelterraBrazil 3,2282,006
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2682,030
Bom JesusBrazil 1,594990
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0031,866
BrasiliaBrazil 2,4521,524
BrevesBrazil 3,5322,195
BurgasBulgaria 12,4897,761
BurundiBurundi 10,4196,475
BatouriCameroon 9,4025,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6525,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Banff, AbCanada 10,1496,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5515,314
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1435,681
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3805,829
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4006,462
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4335,240
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5415,929
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7806,699
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9084,914
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4447,111
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7976,088
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5286,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8871,172
BeijingChina 18,80811,688
BarranquillaColombia 4,5582,833
Benito SalasColombia 3,7092,305
BogotáColombia 3,8702,405
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9947,453
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4416,488
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7706,071
BaniDominican Republic 5,3123,301
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3113,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
BahariyaEgypt 12,0117,464
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2407,606
BiarritzFrance 10,4746,509
BordeauxFrance 10,6196,599
BrestFrance 10,6426,613
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6425,370
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6435,371
BitamGabon 8,9925,588
BanjulGambia 7,1904,468
BerlinGermany 11,9357,417
BrockenGermany 11,7387,294
BokeGuinea 7,1504,443
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1544,446
BudapestHungary 12,0757,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0847,509
BangaloreIndia 15,9219,893
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8049,821
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,08310,615
BikanerIndia 16,14110,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,58410,306
BabolsarIran 14,4078,953
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5039,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1438,789
Bandar LengehIran 14,3338,907
BirjandIran 14,9189,270
BushehrIran 14,0388,723
BaghdadIraq 13,5728,434
BasraIraq 13,8098,581
BelmulletIreland 10,7696,692
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7886,704
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6147,217
BergamoItaly 11,3497,052
BolognaItaly 11,3967,081
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,5017,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4697,127
BrindisiItaly 11,6807,258
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0064,975
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7794,834
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,20310,069
BeirutLebanon 12,8207,967
BenghaziLibya 11,4417,109
BirzaiLithuania 12,7777,940
BitolaMacedonia 11,9587,431
BlantyreMalawi 10,2546,372
BvumbweMalawi 10,2506,369
BintuluMalaysia 17,10410,628
BamakoMali 7,8444,874
Bko-SMali 7,8434,874
BougounMali 7,8064,851
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4595,257
BaitagMongolia 17,36610,791
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,26210,727
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,76111,037
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,09111,242
BayandelgerMongolia 18,19611,307
BayankhongorMongolia 17,85911,098
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,96711,165
BulganMongolia 17,70611,003
BhamawMyanmar 18,33211,392
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8686,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9746,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9483,075
BilmaNiger 10,0726,259
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0905,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,0288,096
BergenNorway 11,9137,403
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9127,403
BjornoyaNorway 13,0238,093
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6357,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4737,751
BadinPakistan 15,6229,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,17610,052
BalakotPakistan 16,23710,090
BarkhanPakistan 15,8399,843
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4772,782
BascoPhilippines 18,68511,611
BialystokPoland 12,5767,815
BejaPortugal 9,6776,013
BragancaPortugal 10,0276,231
BistritaRomania 12,4467,734
BucharestRomania 12,4597,742
BajkitRussia 16,22010,079
BarabinskRussia 16,0239,957
BarnaulRussia 16,42210,205
BerezovoRussia 14,9159,268
BiserRussia 14,8049,200
BlagovescenskRussia 17,40010,813
BogdarinRussia 17,22910,706
BogucanyRussia 16,57210,298
BomnakRussia 16,93110,521
BorRussia 16,0549,976
BorzjaRussia 17,66210,975
BratskRussia 16,89210,497
BelgradeSerbia 12,0597,493
BoSierra Leone 7,2004,474
BontheSierra Leone 7,1084,417
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9787,443
BerberaSomalia 12,6847,882
BusanSouth Korea 18,39711,432
BadajozSpain 9,8086,095
BarcelonaSpain 10,5696,567
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2646,378
BabanusaSudan 11,0666,877
BaselSwitzerland 11,3167,032
BernSwitzerland 11,2747,006
BangkokThailand 17,84311,088
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,86311,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,03911,210
BizerteTunisia 10,8806,761
BalikesirTurkey 12,4107,712
BursaTurkey 12,5247,783
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2579,481
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9756,820
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9846,826
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9856,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0706,879
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9486,803
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0476,865
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0465,621
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6924,780
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0868,132
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0868,132
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1354,434
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9494,940
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2174,485
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0928,136
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1775,081
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7687,934
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4067,709
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0174,982
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3074,541
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1595,691
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1285,672
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5414,686
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1414,437
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3266,417
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9854,340
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8304,866
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5445,931
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4784,647
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8554,881
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9904,965
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6484,752
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3264,552
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8724,892
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5904,717
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5004,661
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1525,066
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2514,506
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9614,326
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4725,264
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9814,959
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1345,054
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2264,490
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1945,092
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2375,119
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7006,027
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7009,756
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3982,733
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3952,731
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4315,860
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4235,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -