Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Rioja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5235,918
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3556,435
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3606,438
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7066,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 979608
AzulArgentina 1,046650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3847,695
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8377,977
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7018,514
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7668,554
AmberleyAustralia 12,4087,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,9678,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,1168,772
AimoresBrazil 2,8211,753
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4832,164
AltamiraBrazil 3,2952,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6391,640
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,3491,460
ApodiBrazil 4,0292,504
AracajuBrazil 3,7052,302
AracuaiBrazil 2,8791,789
AragarcasBrazil 2,1141,314
AraxaBrazil 2,2841,419
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8792,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1887,574
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4437,732
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1235,669
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0335,613
AbecheChad 10,5376,548
AntofagastaChile 752467
AricaChile 1,278794
AltaiChina 17,05210,597
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5492,206
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6012,237
AraucaColombia 4,0752,532
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4713,400
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4103,362
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3423,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2307,600
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3967,703
AswanEgypt 12,1687,561
AsyutEgypt 12,1427,545
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3783,342
AsmaraEritrea 12,3357,665
AssabEritrea 12,5937,825
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0047,460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0746,882
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7584,821
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6777,256
AccraGhana 8,0945,030
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,3027,644
AthensGreece 12,0047,459
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9957,454
AasiaatGreenland 10,9686,815
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8566,746
AputiteqGreenland 11,1786,946
AkureyriIceland 11,3597,058
AgraIndia 16,57710,301
AhmedabadIndia 15,9309,899
AkolaIndia 16,26410,107
AllahabadIndia 16,89010,495
AmritsarIndia 16,35510,163
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0059,945
AbadanIran 13,8458,603
ArakIran 14,0928,757
AlbengaItaly 11,1506,929
AlgheroItaly 10,9646,813
AmendolaItaly 11,5557,181
AnconaItaly 11,5037,148
ArezzoItaly 11,3767,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7254,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7874,839
AbashiriJapan 16,82910,458
AburatsuJapan 18,25411,343
AikawaJapan 17,51610,885
AjiroJapan 17,50510,878
AkitaJapan 17,31010,756
AkuneJapan 18,36411,411
AomoriJapan 17,21810,700
AsahikawaJapan 16,98210,553
AsosanJapan 18,27111,354
AmmanJordan 12,7957,951
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,45710,226
AinaziLatvia 12,8057,957
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4657,125
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6657,249
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1696,941
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7487,300
AtarMauritania 7,9954,968
AgalegaMauritius 12,5167,777
AcapulcoMexico 6,2293,871
AayanbulagMongolia 17,67710,985
AltaiMongolia 17,62010,949
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,93211,143
AgadirMorocco 8,9945,589
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4327,104
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9616,190
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0376,237
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1016,277
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2476,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9783,094
AgadezNiger 9,5275,920
AsuncionParaguay 1,016631
ArequipaPeru 1,530951
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,52011,508
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1973,851
AradRomania 12,1797,568
AjanRussia 16,42610,207
AldanRussia 16,63410,336
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,2358,846
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6839,746
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,62210,329
AnadyrRussia 14,1428,788
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7528,546
ArmavirRussia 13,6168,461
AstrakhanRussia 14,1658,802
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6546,620
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0396,239
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1456,304
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2006,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9676,193
Abu HamedSudan 12,0067,461
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7477,300
AqiqSudan 12,4077,710
ArbaatSudan 12,3667,684
AromaSudan 12,0967,517
AtbaraSudan 11,9797,444
Abu KamalSyria 13,3168,275
AleppoSyria 13,0538,111
AranyaprathetThailand 17,95311,156
AtakpameTogo 8,3345,179
AdanaTurkey 12,9198,028
AfyonTurkey 12,5887,822
AnkaraTurkey 12,8237,968
AntalyaTurkey 12,5327,788
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9069,263
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3557,056
AberporthUk 10,8926,768
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9396,797
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,0618,116
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,1048,143
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2448,852
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2278,841
ArtigasUruguay 1,000621
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4244,613
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9135,539
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Ada, MnUsa 9,0175,603
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1315,053
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2264,491
Akron, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Albany, GaUsa 7,0634,389
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0535,004
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Albion, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2905,151
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7555,440
Algona, IaUsa 8,5145,291
Alice, TxUsa 7,1914,468
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8384,871
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Alma, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4515,251
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7074,789
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0625,010
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9634,948
Amite, LaUsa 7,1394,436
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4897,761
Anderson, InUsa 7,9664,950
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0204,984
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1315,053
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2206,972
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8514,258
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4754,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3934,594
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1716,320
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Athens, GaUsa 7,2534,507
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2494,505
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6964,782
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5519,042
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1574,448
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6255,981
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Austin, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,4489,600
AndizanUzbekistan 16,12710,022
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3372,695
AdenYemen 12,8047,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -